Skip to main content
OmniaTools
EN

AI Image Generator

Describe anything and generate an AI image instantly — free, no account and no limits. Choose a style and aspect ratio, then download your picture in one click.

  • Free
  • Online
  • No limits
  • Secure

Images are AI-generated with Pollinations, a free and open-source model. Results may vary and the free tier may take a few seconds.

Your file stays on your device — only its extracted text is sent to our AI server to generate the result.

What is AI Image Generator?

Turn a text prompt into an original image with AI. This free AI image generator creates artwork, illustrations and concepts from your description in seconds — no design skills needed, and free to use right in your browser.

How to use AI Image Generator

  1. 1

    Describe your image

    Type a prompt describing what you want to see.

  2. 2

    Generate it

    The AI creates an original image from your description.

  3. 3

    Download the image

    Save your generated picture to use anywhere.

Key features

  • Create original images from a text prompt
  • Generate art, illustrations and concepts
  • No design skills required
  • Free to use with no sign-up
  • Download your images instantly
  • Works on desktop and mobile

Why use AI Image Generator?

Easy to use

AI Image Generator was built to be as simple as possible. Add your file, get your result — there's no learning curve.

No installation

It runs right in your web browser. There is nothing to download or install on your device.

100% free

Use AI Image Generator as much as you want, completely free — no account and no hidden fees.

Works everywhere

Windows, macOS, Linux, Android or iOS — if you have a browser, it simply works.

Privacy first

We respect your data. Your files are handled with privacy in mind and never kept longer than needed.

Fast & no limits

There are no artificial limits. Process your files quickly, as many times as you need.

Questions and answers

Is AI Image Generator free to use?

Yes. AI Image Generator is completely free, with no limits and no sign-up required.

Do I need to install any software?

No. AI Image Generator works directly in your web browser, on any device.

Are my files safe?

Your file stays on your device; only the extracted text is sent to our AI server to create the result, and it is not stored.

Which devices and browsers are supported?

AI Image Generator works on all modern browsers and operating systems, including Windows, macOS, Linux, Android and iOS.

Is there a limit on how many files I can use?

No. You can use AI Image Generator as many times as you like, for free.

Please rate this tool

Your feedback helps us make OmniaTools better.

More great tools